Equipment/Weapons/Ranged: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Automated update from item data script |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Tonalztics_of_ralos.png|32px]] || [[Tonalztics of ralos]] || 100 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 166 || 197 || 0 | | [[File:Tonalztics_of_ralos.png|32px]] || [[Tonalztics of ralos]] || 100 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 166 || 197 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Venator_bow.png|32px]] || [[Venator bow]] || 100 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 183 || 72 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Scorching_bow.png|32px]] || [[Scorching bow]] || 98 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 156 || 206 || 0 | | [[File:Scorching_bow.png|32px]] || [[Scorching bow]] || 98 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 156 || 206 || 0 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Heavy_ballista.png|32px]] || [[Heavy ballista]] || 95 || 8 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 157 || 51 || 0 | | [[File:Heavy_ballista.png|32px]] || [[Heavy ballista]] || 95 || 8 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 157 || 51 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Morrigan's_javelin.png|32px]] || [[Morrigan's javelin]] || 95 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 157 || 128 || 0 | | [[File:Morrigan's_javelin.png|32px]] || [[Morrigan's javelin]] || 95 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 157 || 128 || 0 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Toxic_blowpipe.png|32px]] || [[Toxic blowpipe]] || 95 || 3 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 114 || 70 || 0 | | [[File:Toxic_blowpipe.png|32px]] || [[Toxic blowpipe]] || 95 || 3 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 114 || 70 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Antler_bow.png|32px]] || [[Antler Bow]] || 90 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 58 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Armadyl_crossbow.png|32px]] || [[Armadyl crossbow]] || 90 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 52 || 5 | | [[File:Armadyl_crossbow.png|32px]] || [[Armadyl crossbow]] || 90 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 52 || 5 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Eclipse_atlatl.png|32px]] || [[Eclipse atlatl]] || 90 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 121 || 106 || 0 | | [[File:Eclipse_atlatl.png|32px]] || [[Eclipse atlatl]] || 90 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 121 || 106 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Elfchompa.png|32px]] || [[Elfchompa]] || 90 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 116 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Malevolent_javelin.png|32px]] || [[Malevolent javelin]] || 90 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 121 || 106 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Malevolent_twisted_bow.png|32px]] || [[Malevolent twisted bow]] || 90 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 105 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Necrotic_blowpipe.png|32px]] || [[Necrotic blowpipe]] || 90 || 3 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 121 || 79 || 0 | | [[File:Necrotic_blowpipe.png|32px]] || [[Necrotic blowpipe]] || 90 || 3 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 121 || 79 || 0 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Twisted_bow_(ice).png|32px]] || [[Twisted Bow (Ice)]] || 90 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 105 || 0 | | [[File:Twisted_bow_(ice).png|32px]] || [[Twisted Bow (Ice)]] || 90 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 105 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wicked_javelin.png|32px]] || [[Wicked javelin]] || 90 || 4 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 121 || 106 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wicked_twisted_bow.png|32px]] || [[Wicked twisted bow]] || 90 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 133 || 105 || 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Corrupted_twisted_bow.png|32px]] || [[Corrupted twisted bow]] || 85 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 112 || 93 || 0 | | [[File:Corrupted_twisted_bow.png|32px]] || [[Corrupted twisted bow]] || 85 || 6 ticks || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 112 || 93 || 0 | ||
Latest revision as of 02:25, 29 December 2025
Ranged Weapons
This page lists all ranged weapons in the game, sorted by tier.
| Image | Weapon | Tier | Attack Speed | Attack Stab |
Attack Slash |
Attack Crush |
Attack Magic |
Attack Range |
Range Strength |
Prayer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaryte crossbow | 115 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253 | 89 | 9 | |
| Heavenly ballista | 110 | 8 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244 | 356 | 10 | |
| Heavenly bow | 110 | 5 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244 | 222 | 10 | |
| Blazing blowpipe | 102 | 3 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 82 | 0 | |
| Dragonstone longbow | 100 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 216 | 7 | |
| Dragonstone shortbow | 100 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166 | 144 | 7 | |
| Tonalztics of ralos | 100 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166 | 197 | 0 | |
| Venator bow | 100 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183 | 72 | 0 | |
| Scorching bow | 98 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 206 | 0 | |
| Diamond longbow | 95 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 192 | 6 | |
| Diamond shortbow | 95 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142 | 128 | 6 | |
| Heavy ballista | 95 | 8 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 51 | 0 | |
| Morrigan's javelin | 95 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 128 | 0 | |
| Morrigan's throwing axe | 95 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 128 | 0 | |
| Toxic blowpipe | 95 | 3 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 70 | 0 | |
| Antler Bow | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 58 | 0 | |
| Armadyl crossbow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 52 | 5 | |
| Bunny crossbow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 47 | 0 | |
| Easter basket | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 106 | 0 | |
| Eclipse atlatl | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 106 | 0 | |
| Elfchompa | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 116 | 0 | |
| Malevolent javelin | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 106 | 0 | |
| Malevolent twisted bow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 105 | 0 | |
| Necrotic blowpipe | 90 | 3 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 79 | 0 | |
| Necrotic bowfa | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 106 | 0 | |
| Necrotic crossbow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 47 | 0 | |
| Necrotic dragon hunter crossbow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 47 | 0 | |
| Necrotic twisted bow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 105 | 0 | |
| Phantasm Atlatl | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 106 | 0 | |
| Phantasm blowpipe | 90 | 3 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 79 | 0 | |
| Phantasm bowfa | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 106 | 0 | |
| Phantasm crossbow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 47 | 0 | |
| Phantasm dragon hunter crossbow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 47 | 0 | |
| Phantasm twisted bow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 105 | 0 | |
| Replica Crossbow (Ice) | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 47 | 0 | |
| Ruby longbow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 175 | 5 | |
| Ruby shortbow | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 116 | 5 | |
| Twisted Bow (Ice) | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 105 | 0 | |
| Wicked javelin | 90 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 106 | 0 | |
| Wicked twisted bow | 90 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 105 | 0 | |
| Corrupted twisted bow | 85 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 93 | 0 | |
| Emerald longbow | 85 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 155 | 4 | |
| Emerald shortbow | 85 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 103 | 4 | |
| Light ballista | 80 | 8 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 26 | 0 | |
| Sapphire longbow | 80 | 6 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 138 | 4 | |
| Sapphire shortbow | 80 | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 92 | 4 | |
| Ethereal Bow | N/A | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 103 | 0 | |
| Ethereal Bow (i) | N/A | 4 ticks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 113 | 0 |